Privacy Policy

Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Personal information will remain confidential by Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd unless it is required for use by other parties who assist in the delivery of support services to clients. In such cases, personal information will remain confidential between Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd and these parties.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to client engagement, sales consulting and training, talent management and leadership and coaching. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of personal information.

Use of your personal information

Personal information is used solely for the purposes of delivering services to our clients and will not be shared with other parties for any other purpose.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Hunt Consultants Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.